Admission List

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY

Online Admission 2017-18
Waiting Cleared of Candidates(Under Gen. )for Class-VII
S.No Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-8924807317 NIMA JANGMU TAMANG Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PASSANG TAMANG Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman
2 P-5755-8647271233 DURGESH KUMAR BISWAKARMA Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RAM BAHADUR BISWAKARMA Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman
3 P-5755-9189697731 AYUSH KUMAR Male General UPENDRA SINGH Transferable /Non - Transferable State Govt Employees
4 P-5755-8973213264 KAYEEM ANSARI Male General ATTABUL ANSARI Any Other Category
5 P-5755-8487935241 NIDHI POKHREL Female General SABITA POKHREL Any Other Category
                                                                                 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
                                                                                         Online Admission 2017-18
                                                               Waiting Cleared of Candidates(Under Gen. )for Class-V
S.No Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-8761336225 SUJEN TAMANG Male General MAYA TAMANG Any Other Category
2 P-5755-8713116575 PARSURAM KUMAR RAI Male OBC (Creamy Layer) RADHAY SHYAM RAI Any Other Category
3 P-5755-9545700768 DIYA NARAYAN Female General RAJIV NARAYAN Any Other Category
             
Admission I/C     Principal
             
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
WaitingCleared of Candidates(Under Gen. )for Class-VIII
S.No Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-9352861593 DEEPA BISWAKARMA Female OBC (Creamy Layer) RAJU BISWAAKARMA Any Other Category
2 P-5755-9355957682 SAGAR BISWAKARMA Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) REKHA BISWAKARMA Any Other Category
             
             
Admission I/C     Principal
             
             
             
             
             
             
ONLINE ADMISSION ,SESSION,2017-18
 
    KENDRIYA VIDYALAY TENGA VALLEY  
    ONLINE ADMISSION 2017-18  
               
  WAITING LIST UPGRADED TO SELECTION UNDER (RTE) FOR CLASS-I  
               
S No Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-2253636234 JORKEN NORBU GLOW Male 27/04/2011 ST PHURPA NORBU GLOW Any Other Category
               
               
               
               
               
  ADMISSION I/C            
              PRINCIPAL
             
WAITING LIST UPGRADED TO CLEAR SELECTION UNDER (GEN) FOR CLASS-I
               
               
S No Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-6393398695 ANKITA KHATI Female 12/1/2012 General KHEM KHATI Any Other Category
2 P-5755-1542216288 ANUKALP KUMAR RAI Male 15/01/2011 General ARVIND KUMAR RAI Any Other Category
3 P-5755-7957516504 SONDAI SAKRINSOW Male 5/9/2011 ST FULLONG SAKRINSOW Any Other Category
4 P-5755-7228266988 KARTIK CHETRY Male 29/08/2011 General UMESH CHETRY Any Other Category
5 P-5755-3800361749 ELI SHERPA Female 25/03/2011 General NORBU TSERING SHERPA Any Other Category
6 P-5755-6579057992 MISS. KOMAL GURUNG Female 8/10/2011 General TEK BAHADUR GURUNG Any Other Category
7 P-5755-7216514352 SAGAR KUMAR Male 22/03/2011 General SUJIT KUMAR MAHARAJ Any Other Category
               
               
               
               
ADMISSION I/C           PRINCIPAL

 

             
             
             
Admission I/C     Principal
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates for Class - II 
S.N. Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-8787828119 VINAYAK A Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ANEESH S
2 P-5755-8804487341 ASHMITA SAHAY Female SC VICKY SAHAY
3 P-5755-9157917368 LALTHANGFELA Male ST LIANLAL THUMPA
4 P-5755-8422736102 PRIYA GUPTA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) AJIT KUMAR GUPTA
5 P-5755-8885870369 ANUSHKA PRAKASH Female General NARAYAN KUMAR
6 P-5755-8914356711 ANUSHKA Female SC SANTOSH KUMAR
7 P-5755-9760401087 ANUSHKA BAKORIA Female SC RAMESHWAR BAKORIA
8 P-5755-8497793344 GAURAV RAJU SHINGANE Male General RAJU SHINGANE
9 P-5755-8491739543 ANSHIKA KUMARI Female General KAUSHAL KUMAR SINGH
10 P-5755-8522154662 AYUSH KUMAR RAY Male OBC (Creamy Layer) GANESH RAY V
11 P-5755-8928697654 MONIKA RAI Female General ASHOK KUMAR RAI V
12 P-5755-9364613263 RIYA RAI Female General SANJAY KUMAR RAI V
13 P-5755-8918626252 PUSHPANJAL KUMARI Female General ARUN KUMAR RAI V
14 P-5755-9139799605 LUCKY SAHANI Male General RAVI SAHANI V
15 P-5755-9359091133 ARTI SAHANI Female General VIJAY SAHANI V
16 P-5755-8486179622 ISHIKA KUMARI Female General CHANDRESHWAR SHARMA V
17 P-5755-9139127293 ANISH THAPA Male General KALU THAPA V
18 P-5755-8488916973 GUNGUN SHARMA Female General RAJ SHARMA V
19 P-5755-8968814943 DAWA DEMA MONPA Female ST NAWANG NORBU MONPA V
             
             
Admission I/C       Principal
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates for Class - III
S.N. Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-9348517416 DIPALI Female General RAJIV KUMAR
2 P-5755-9536130478 SNEHA YADAV Female OBC (Creamy Layer) MANOJ KUMAR SINGH II
3 P-5755-9720137375 UDITA PRADHAN Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) DIPI SINGHA PRADHAN III
4 P-5755-8762509219 BUDHA TAMANG Male General MAYA TAMANG V
5 P-5755-8530797670 SALONI KUMARI Female OBC (Creamy Layer) CHANDAN KUMAR RAI V
6 P-5755-8538688049 SONAM ZANGMU Female ST SANG RINCHIN V
7 P-5755-8431638445 KISAN THAKUR Male General sambhu thakur V
8 P-5755-8482031043 AAISHA KUMARI Female General RAVINDER KUMAR RAY V
9 P-5755-9109151940 ABHISEKH KUMAR SONAR Male General INDRA BAHADUR SONAR V
10 P-5755-9133210627 YASI TSERING MOSBU Male ST ANIL MOSBU V
11 P-5755-9406059290 SHREYA GAURAV Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) AMRENDRA KUMAR GAURAV V
12 P-5755-9359863455 ANJALI KUMARI Female General ARUN KUMAR RAI V
13 P-5755-8876469507 PASSANG DOLMA Female General MOHAN TAMANG V
14 P-5755-8724382498 ANKITA GURUNG Female General KRISHNA GURUNG V
15 P-5755-8660333888 SANGE WANGMU PHINYA Female ST PHUNTSO PHINYA V
             
             
Admission I/C       Principal
             
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates for Class - IV
S.N. Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-9330383072 MAYANK DANGHI Male General RAJIV KUMAR
2 P-5755-9358383746 AMRITA PRAJAPATI Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) AJAY KUMAR PRAJAPAATI
3 P-5755-9476345571 ARPAN SINHA Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GANESHI KUMAR
4 P-5755-8497330341 SHANKAR SONAR Male General TEK BAHADUR SONAR
5 P-5755-9542241887 LAVISH KUMAR CHAHAR Male OBC (Creamy Layer) SATENDRA SINGH II
6 P-5755-8576276670 TOSUM NYORAK Female ST BITO NYORAK III
7 P-5755-9558179939 RAJNISH KUMAR Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ARVIND KUMAR V
8 P-5755-8472595153 RIYA KUMARI CHOUDHARY Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) BIBHA KUMARI CHOUDHARY V
9 P-5755-9293509525 ROSHNI THAPA Female General SUKLAL THAPA V
10 P-5755-8491670932 MUSKAN KUMARI Female General PAWAN DEVI V
11 P-5755-8493563930 ANJALI SHARMA Female General RAJA SHARMA V
12 P-5755-8868642878 LAKPA DOLMA TAMANG Female General RENU TAMANG V
13 P-5755-9135606356 SANGE TAMANG Female General GOPAL TAMANG V
14 P-5755-8484602738 SWETA SHARMA Female General CHANDRESHWAR SHARMA V
15 P-5755-8581685804 IGE TAIPODIA Male ST JUMI TAIPODIA V
16 P-5755-9108603681 DHANANJAY SONAR Male General LALITA SONAR V
             
             
             
Admission I/C       Principal
             
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates for Class - V
S.N. Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-8808799092 DAKSH KUMAR SAHAY Male SC VICKY SAHAY
2 P-5755-8905705957 VIKASH RAI Male General SURRENDER RAI
3 P-5755-8502548127 SOM TAMANG Male General SHYAM KUMAR TAMANG
4 P-5755-8865336088 POONAM MUKTAN Female General DHAN KUMAR MUKTAN
5 P-5755-8426946740 SANAYA GUPTA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) AJIT KUMAR GUPTA
6 P-5755-9112841930 AKASH RAJAK Male SC DILIP KUMAR RAJAK V
7 P-5755-9138590528 SUMIT BISWAKARMA Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PREM PAL BISWAAKARMA V
8 P-5755-9102311252 RENAV PRADHAN Male General VIJAY KUMAR PRADHAN V
9 P-5755-8495389830 PEMA ROCKPUDU Female ST KEJANG DORJEE ROCKPUDU V
10 P-5755-8481090948 ABHINASH PRADHAN Male General ASHA PRADHAN V
11 P-5755-9141456488 JOHN SAHANI Male General KRISHNA SAHANI V
12 P-5755-8728237850 JAMUNA CHETRI Female General GOPI CHETRI V
13 P-5755-9140983288 AAKANKSHA THAPA Female General KALU THAPA V
14 P-5755-9099245959 sushma singh Female General DIPAK SINGH V
15 P-5755-9487801411 DORJEE WANGCHU Male ST PASSANG KHANDU V
16 P-5755-8483231582 MUSKAN KUMARI CHOUDHURY Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RUBI DEVI V
17 P-5755-8474974822 DIYA NARAYAN Female General KUMARI NARAYAN V
18 P-5755-8647711814 SABNAM SONAR Female General BHIM BAHADUR SONAR V
19 P-5755-8938791290 MEEN MAYA KHARKA Female General TEJ BAHADUR KHARKA V
20 P-5755-8668293878 NIMA WANGCHU PHINYA Male ST PHUNTSO PHINYA V
21 P-5755-8896667672 ANUJ RAI Male General SUBHASH RAI V
22 P-5755-8732661363 PASSANG TAMANG Male General ANIL TAMANG V
23 P-5755-8919957641 KARAN BALMIKI Male General DILIP BALMIKI V
24 P-5755-9114995731 NINGMAR TAMANG Male General BIRMAN TAMANG V
             
             
Admission I/C       Principal
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates for Class - VI
S.N. Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-9564699479 PRANJLI Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) AMIT CHAUDHARY
2 P-5755-9792516227 PEMA CHOZOM DAMO Female ST NAWANG JUNGNEY DAMO III
3 P-5755-9180540546 KANISHK DAM Male General RAHUL DAM III
4 P-5755-8493982408 LEY PHUNTSO ROCKPUDU Male ST KEJANG DORJEE ROCKPUDU V
5 P-5755-8466376385 SHIVAM GUPTA Male General BIMLAWATI DEVI V
6 P-5755-8470910582 ADITYA KUMAR CHOUDHARY Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) BIBHA KUMARI CHOUDHARY V
7 P-5755-8867729882 SITA RAM MUKTAN Male General DHAN KUMAR MUKTAN V
8 P-5755-9137218621 GANESH CHETRY Male General RAJAN CHETRY V
9 P-5755-8443641845 KARAN DAS Male SC Pankaj Das V
10 P-5755-9288019554 DISHA PRADHAN Female General NARAYAN PRADHAN V
11 P-5755-8824949073 HARSHITA DIVYA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SUNITA KUMARI V
12 P-5755-9577241845 KOMAL MAHATO Female General AKLU MAHATO V
13 P-5755-8747652080 SRIJANA SONAR Female General DEEP BAHADUR SONAR V
             
             
             
Admission I/C       Principal
             
             
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates for Class - VII
S.N. Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-9812460695 PRIYANSHU PAL Male General MEGHLAL PAL
2 P-5755-9481817579 KAJOL SINHA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GANESHI KUMAR
             
             
Admission I/C       Principal
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates for Class - VIII
S.N. Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category
1 P-5755-8926593328 TANISHA LAMA Female General DORJEE LAMA
2 P-5755-8914857711 RUPA KUMARI Female General PARMANAND RAI
3 P-5755-9355120432 TENZIN LAKETSO Male ST KONJO DORJEE II
4 P-5755-9361153066 OKO PHASSANG Male ST MEYIA PHASSAN V
5 P-5755-9379614021 SHIVAM SAH Male General GUDI DEVI V
6 P-5755-9155145543 ROMA DHAMALA Female General KISHORE DHAMALA V
7 P-5755-8690822871 LEKI LAMU Female ST SONAM PHUNTSO V
             
             
             
             
Admission I/C       Principal

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY

Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates(Under Gen.)for Class-1  
S.No Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category  
1 P-5755-2472629283 PRIYANSHI GUTARIYA Female SC DEEPAK GUTARIYA Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
2 P-5755-8271392151 YASH SHARMA Male General Harish Kumar Sharma Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
3 P-5755-5097567026 ROHITH M Male General MANOJ B Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
4 P-5755-8219990496 BHANVENDRA SINGH RAJAWAT Male General OM PRATAP SINGH RAJAWAT Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
5 P-5755-7123164060 ARNAV AMOL LAWAND Male General AMOL LAWAND Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
6 P-5755-5702572338 MOKSHITHA MUDDHURTHI Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) KRISHNA MUDDHURTHI Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
7 P-5755-2767421268 PRADNYA A J Female General ADIVEPPA G J Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
8 P-5755-6978809107 KOMAL BHARTI Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SANJIV KUMAR SONU Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
9 P-5755-3003165480 NIRANJAN C V C V Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) VIJAY ROY V V Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
10 P-5755-1905837543 MAYANK YADAV Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Upendra Kumar Yadav Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
11 P-5755-7921515972 HRISHIKESH LAXMAN SHELAR Male General LAXMAN SURYABHAN SHELAR Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
12 P-5755-8220350104 DIVYANSH SINGH ANCHRA Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) MANISH KUMAR CHOUDHARY Transferable /Non - Transferable Employees of Central Autonomous bodies  
13 P-5755-7519508188 INGAM NYORAK Female ST BITO NYORAK Transferable /Non - Transferable State Govt Employees  
14 P-5755-2180975222 YAMIN CHONGROJU Female ST LAXMAN CHONGROJU Transferable /Non - Transferable State Govt Employees  
15 P-5755-8315601029 ARUSHI RAI Female General Dinesh Kumar Rai Transferable /Non - Transferable Employees of State Autonomous bodies  
16 P-5755-3364802278 SUSMA THAPA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) MAYA THAPA Any Other Category  
17 P-5755-7668818819 USHAR SHARMA Male General TIKA RAM SHARMA Any Other Category  
18 P-5755-7006304085 AKASH GOGOI Male General RAMESH GOGOI Any Other Category  
19 P-5755-2193666008 NIRMAL BISWAKARMA Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) MOHAN BISWAKARMA Any Other Category  
20 P-5755-3217063810 YANGCHEN ROCKPUDU Female ST KEJANG ROCKPUDU Any Other Category  
21 P-5755-4282918493 AYUSH RAJ RAI Male OBC (Creamy Layer) Chandan kumar rai Any Other Category  
22 P-5755-6094207983 TAKAR LAPUNG Male ST RAJEN LAPUNG Any Other Category  
23 P-5755-2231569615 BIKASH KUMAR RAI Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RAMRAJI RAI Any Other Category  
24 P-5755-5331970073 GUNJAN SHARMA Female General RAJA SHARMA Any Other Category  
25 P-5755-7561781379 UMANG PRADHAN Male General KUMAR PRADHAN Any Other Category  
26 P-5755-6956055006 AYUSHMAN SONAR Male General KUMAR SONAR Any Other Category  
27 P-5755-5405886104 ROHIT GURUNG Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) KRISHNA GURUNG Any Other Category  
28 P-5755-2246314417 GOM LHAMU PHINYA Female ST DIPAK PHINYA Any Other Category  
29 P-5755-4290730942 AMOS TAMANG Male General SURESH TAMANG Any Other Category  
30 P-5755-3369099667 SIMRAN THAPA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GEETA MAYA Any Other Category  
31 P-5755-6080547362 RITIKA KUMARI Female General MUKESH KUMAR Any Other Category  
32 P-5755-8161442311 TANU KUMARI Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) VIJAY THAKUR Any Other Category  
33 P-5755-8330490497 ONISIMOS TAMANG Male General TAN NORBU TAMANG Any Other Category  
34 P-5755-7552296584 ANUSHKA kumari Female General RAKESH KUMAR RAY Any Other Category  
35 P-5755-3061944303 TSERING DORJEE PHINYA Male ST WANGSING NORBU PHINYA Any Other Category  
36 P-5755-7335008784 LAXMI SOBOR Female General BIJU SOBAR Any Other Category  
37 P-5755-7569340339 ADARSH KUMAR Male General SATRUGHAN KUMAR RAI Any Other Category  
38 P-5755-7665604578 ANJAL NARAYAN Female General RAJIV NARAYAN Any Other Category  
               
               
               
               
               
Admission I/C     Principal
               
               
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Waiting List of Candidates(Under Gen. )for Class-1
S.No Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category  
1 P-5755-6393398695 ANKITA KHATI Female General KHEM KHATI Any Other Category  
2 P-5755-1542216288 ANUKALP KUMAR RAI Male General ARVIND KUMAR RAI Any Other Category  
3 P-5755-7957516504 SONDAI SAKRINSOW Male ST FULLONG SAKRINSOW Any Other Category  
4 P-5755-7228266988 KARTIK CHETRY Male General UMESH CHETRY Any Other Category  
5 P-5755-3800361749 ELI SHERPA Female General NORBU TSERING SHERPA Any Other Category  
6 P-5755-2253636234 JORKEN NORBU GLOW Male ST PHURPA NORBU GLOW Any Other Category  
7 P-5755-6579057992 MISS. KOMAL GURUNG Female General TEK BAHADUR GURUNG Any Other Category  
8 P-5755-7216514352 SAGAR KUMAR Male General SUJIT KUMAR MAHARAJ Any Other Category  
               
               
               
               
Admission I/C     Principal
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Provisional List of Selected Candidates(Under RTE)for Class-1  
S.No Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category  
1 P-5755-4366742015 JOHN TAYAM Male ST ANJU TAYAM Any Other Category  
2 P-5755-8153907008 ABHI RAJ RAJAK Male SC FIROJ RAJAK Any Other Category  
3 P-5755-4034241654 ANUSHKA KUMARI CHOUDHARY Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) DHARVENDRA CHOUDHARY Any Other Category  
4 P-5755-4279754427 THARANG ZIRI Male ST TENZIN ZIRI Any Other Category  
5 P-5755-2846544416 SNEHA SONAR Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) BIRA LAL SONAR Any Other Category  
6 P-5755-6077586986 PENINNA LALI Female ST BALRAM LALI Any Other Category  
7 P-5755-7058214427 SYMON ROY Male SC SUKMAN ROY Any Other Category  
8 P-5755-2302261467 SAHIL JEBISOW Male ST DIGEW JEBISOW Any Other Category  
9 P-5755-5106696494 OPAK RUYI Female ST MARKA RUYI Any Other Category  
10 P-5755-4305919097 SHREYA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GAJANAN MAHADU PATIL Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
11 P-5755-4321287915 TITI FACHANG Female ST MARCHI FACHANG Transferable /Non - Transferable State Govt Employees  
12 P-5755-5414096508 LAXMITA BISWAKARMA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) REKHA BISWAKARMA Any Other Category  
13 P-5755-2258775200 LAY DORJEE MARPHEW Male ST CHHEY DORJEE MARPHEW Any Other Category  
14 P-5755-7344720361 priya kumari Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ALOK KUMAR PRASAD Any Other Category  
15 P-5755-5419648421 NIHAAL BISWAKARMA Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) CHANDRA BAHADUR BISWAKARMA Any Other Category  
16 P-5755-4312571869 RANGITA FACHANG Female ST MARCHI FACHANG Transferable /Non - Transferable State Govt Employees  
17 P-5755-2232608575 SAI KIRAN N U Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) UDAYAKIRAN NM Transferable /Non - Transferable Central Govt Employees including ex-serviceman  
18 P-5755-2201181884 SONAM SANGMU PHIANG Female ST ALLEY PHIANG Any Other Category  
19 P-5755-5672756381 NIRAM BODI Male ST YATIK BODI Any Other Category  
20 P-5755-8230692909 HANSHIKA KUMARI Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH Any Other Category  
               
Admission I/C     Principal
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Waiting List of Candidates(Under RTE )for Class-1
S.No Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category  
1 P-5755-2253636234 JORKEN NORBU GLOW Male ST PHURPA NORBU GLOW Any Other Category  
               
               
               
Admission I/C     Principal
               
               
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TENGA VALLEY
Online Admission 2017-18
Waiting List of Candidates(Under SC/ST )for Class-1
S.No Registration No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Parent Service Category  
1 P-5755-2253636234 JORKEN NORBU GLOW Male ST PHURPA NORBU GLOW Any Other Category  
2 P-5755-7957516504 SONDAI SAKRINSOW Male ST FULLONG SAKRINSOW Any Other Category  
               
               
               
Admission I/C     Principal