Committees

Committees Members
Advisory Committee Mr.  Ram Bilas Meena ,PGT (Hist) I/C
  Mr. Saumitra  Kumar,PGT (Geog)
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT
  Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) 
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher, PRT
Admission and Withdrawal Mr.  Ram Bilas Meena,PGT, (Hist) I/C
  Mr. Parmanand Gurjar,PRT
  Mr. Bharat Singh , PGT (Biology)
  Mr. Surendra Kumaar Daiya, PRT(Music)
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT
 Examination CBSE/ NIOS/ Others Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) I/C
  Mr. Vivek Gangwar, PGT(Physics)
  Mr. Ravi Kumar Meena, PRT
Examination (Home) Mr. Saumitra  Kumar,PGT (Geog) I/C
  Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT (Hindi)
  Mr. Vivek Gangwar,PGT (Physics)
  Mr. Amit Mehra,TGT(Math) 
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT(For Primary)
Time Table Mr. Parmanand Gurjar,PRT I/C
  Mr. Vivek Gangwar,PGT (Physics)
  Ms. Liza Debisow,TGT(SST)
Discipline Mr. Ajay  Alexander Masih,TGT (P&HE) I/C
  Mr. Saumitra  Kumar,PGT (Geog)
  Mr. Rajesh Kumar,PGT(Maths)
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher,PRT
  Mr. Luv Gupta,PRT 
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar,PRT
  Mr. Parmanand Gurjar,PRT 
CCA & House System, Morning Assembly Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT (Hindi) I/C
  Mr. Sunny, PRT I/C Pry. Wing
  Mrs. Rohini Dhakad,TGT(Hindi)
  TGT-Sanskrit
  Mr. Surendra Daiya, PRT (Music) 
  Mr. Jai Prakash Prajapat,TGT(WE)
  Mr. Jayant Deka,Yoga Teacher
  Mr. Ajay Alexander,TGT(PH&E)
P.A. System  Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) I/C
  Mr. Surendra Daiya, PRT (Music) 
  Mr. Ajay  Alexander Masih,TGT (P&HE) 
  Mr. Anil Kumar Meena, PRT
  Mr. Ajay Kumar Das, Lab. Attd.
Staff Club Mr. Surendra Daiya,PRT-Music I/C
  Mr. Sandeep Meena, PRT
  Mr. Sunny, PRT 
Science Club And Exhibition PGT - Vivek Gangwar,PGT(Physics)  I/C
  Mr. Rajesh Kumar,PGT(Maths)
  Mr. Luv Gupta,PRT
  Mr. U. Sidhant, PRT
  Mr. Bharat Singh , PGT (Biology)
Social Science Exhibition & Subject Committee Mr. Saumitra  Kumar,PGT (Geog) I/C
  Mr. Laxmi Kant Verma, PGT (Eco) 
  Mr.  Ram Bilas Meena ,PGT (Hist) 
  Ms. Yeshi Dolma,PGT (Pol. Sc.)
  Ms. Liza Debisow,TGT(SST)
  Mr. Surendra Daiya, PRT (Music) 
SUPW, Electricity and Water Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) I/C
  Mr. Abhishek Rai,TGT(Hindi)
  Mr. Chandan Kumar Sriwastwa , TGT(AE)
  Mr. Ravi Kumar Meena, PRT
  Mr. Anil Kumar Meena, PRT
Art Club and Photography Mr. Chandan Kumar Sriwastwa , TGT(AE) I/C
  Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) 
  Mr. Luv Gupta,PRT
  Mr. U. Sidhant, PRT
Nature Club/ Eco club  Mr. Surendra Daiya,PRT-Music  I/C
  Mr. Jaiprakash Prajapat,TGT(WE)
  Mr. Bijaya Kumar Padhan,PRT
  Mr. Sunny PRT 
  Mr. Bharat Singh , PGT (Biology)
Quarters Allotment Mr. Hitesh Kumar ,PRT
  Mr. Surendra Daiya,PRT-Music
  Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT(Hindi) 
Maintenance of Vidyalaya Building Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) I/C
  Mr. Rajesh Kumar,PGT(Maths)
  Mr. Sandeep Meena,PRT
  Mr. Chandan Kumar Sriwastwa , TGT(AE)
Decoration and Beautification Mr. Chandan Kumar Sriwastwa , TGT(AE) I/C
  Mr. Surendra Daiya, PRT (Music) 
  Ms. Dema Dorjee,TGT(Comp-Inst)
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT
Cleanliness and Hygiene Mr. Ajay  Alexander Masih,TGT (P&HE) I/C
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher, PRT
  Mr. Sunny ,PRT
  Mr. Surendra Daiya, PRT (Music)  
  Mrs. Kamala Subba , Nurse
Display Board Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT (Hindi) I/C
  Mr. Sunny ,PRT
  Mrs. Rohini Dhakad,TGT(Hindi)
  TGT-Sanskrit
  Mr. Abhishek Rai,TGT(Hindi)
  All the House Masters
Library Mr. Sandeep Meena,PRT I/C
  Mr. Vivek Gangawar,PGT(Physics)
  Mrs. Rohini Dhakad,TGT(Hindi)
  Mrs. R.B.Meena( PGT-History)
  Mr. S.  Kumar, PGT(Geo) 
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher, PRT
Purchase &Verification Committee  (July to Sept) Mr. Saumitra Kumar,PGT (Geo)  I/C
  Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) 
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar ,PRT
  Mr. Parmanand Gurjar,PRT 
Furniture Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) I/C
  Mr.  Anil Kumar Meena, PRT
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT
  Mr. A. K. Das, Lab. Attd.
Scout And Guide/ Cub and Bulbul Mr.  Anil Kumar Meena, PRT I/C
  Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT (Hindi) 
  Mr. C. K. Sriwastawa TGT( AE)
  Mr. Luv Gupta,PRT
  Mr. U. Sidhant, PRT
  Mr. Sandeep Meena,PRT
   
Teaching Aids Mr. G. R. Bairwa  PGT (Hindi) I/C
  Mr. S. Kumar, PGT(Geog)
  Ms. Liza Debisow,TGT(SST)
Checking of Attendance  Register CS 54, Fee PGT-Rajesh Kumar , PGT(Maths)  I/C
  Mr. Vivek Gangwar,PGT(Physics)
  Mr.Ujjwal Sidhant, PRT
Publication of Magazine& News Letter Mr. G. R. Bairwa PGT (Hindi)  I/C
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher,PRT
  Mrs. Nilima Sindhu,TGT-Eng
  Mr. Sunny, PRT
  Mrs. Rohini Dhakad,TGT(Hindi)
  Mr. Ujjwal Sidhant, PRT
  Ms. Dorjee Dema, TGT(Comp. Inst)
Computer Infrastructure Mr. Ujjawal Sidhant, PRT  I/C
  Mr. Vivek Gangwar,PGT(Physics)
  Ms. Dorjee Dema, TGT(comp. inst)
First Aid Mr. Luv Gupta,PRT  I/C
  Mr. Bharat Singh,PGT(Biology)
  Mrs. Kamala Subba , Nurse
  Ms. Chanchal,PRT 
  Mr. Pravin Kumar,TGT-Math
Excursion and Adventure Mr. Ajay Alexander Masih ,TGT(P & HE)  I/C
  Mr. Anil Kumar Meena, PRT
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher, PRT
  Ms. Chanchal, PRT
Guidance  and Counseling Mr. Jaya Malik Parasher I/C
  Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT (Hindi) 
  Mr.  Ram Bilas Meena ,PGT (Hist) 
  Ms. Chanchal,PRT 
Sports and Games Mr. Ajay Alexander Masih ,TGT(P & HE)  I/C
  Mr. Amit Mehra,TGT(Math)
  Mr. Sunny ,PRT
  Ms. Chanchal , PRT
  Mr. Ravi Kumar Meena,PRT
  Mrs. Nilima Sindhu,TGT(English)
NAEP Mr. Bharat Singh,PGT(Biology) I/C
  Ms. Dema Dorjee,TGT(Comp. Inst.)
  Mr. Pravin Kumar,TGT(Math)
  Mrs. Nilima Sindhu,TGT(English)
Olympiads& Math Club Mr. Rajesh Kumar,PGT(Maths)  I/C
  Mr. Amit  Mehra,TGT(Math)
  Mr. Ujjwal Sidhant, PRT
  Mr. Pravin Kumar,TGT(Math)
Women Harassment Cell  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher, PRT I/C
  Ms. Yeshi,PGT(Pol. Science)
  Ms Liza Debisow,TGT(SST)
  Ms. Chanchal,PRT 
  Mr. Luv Gupta, PRT
Security Committee Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) I/C
  Mr. Laxmi Kant Verma, PGT (Eco) 
  Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT (Hindi) I/C
  Mr. Ajay  Alexander Masih,TGT (P&HE) 
  Mr. Bijaya Kumar Padhan
Literary Club Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT (Hindi) I/C
  Mrs. Rohini Dhakad,TGT(Hindi)
  Mr. Abhishek Rai,TGT(Hindi)
  TGT-Sanskrit
  Mrs. Nilima Sindhu (TGT-English)
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher, PRT
Alumni Association   Mr. Laxmi Kant Verma, PGT (Eco) I/C
  Mr. Parmanand Gurjar,PRT
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT
  Mr. Ujjwal Sidhant, PRT
  Ms. Chanchal,PRT 
NCC  Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) I/C
  Mr. Luv Gupta,PRT
PTC Mr. Saumitra  Kumar,PGT (Geog) I/C
  Mr. Jai Prakash  Prajapat,TGT ( WET) 
  Mr. U.Sidhant,PRT
  Mr. Abhishek Rai,TGT(Hindi)
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher, PRT
UBI FEE Mr. Parmanand Gurjar, PRT I/C
  Ms. Dema Dorjee,TGT(Comp. Inst.)
KV Shaala Darpan  Ms. Dema Dorjee,TGT(Comp. Inst.) I/C
  Mr. Parmanand Gurjar,PRT
  Mr. Anil Kumar Meena,PRT
Griavance Cell Mr.  Ram Bilas Meena ,PGT (Hist) I/C
  Mrs. Jaya Malik Parasher, PRT
  Mr. Ajay  Alexander Masih,TGT (P&HE) 
  Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT
Swachchh Bharat Abhiyaa/Swachchhta Karyakram Mr. Surendra Kumar Daiya,PRT(Music) I/C
  Mr. Ravi Kumar Meena,PRT
  Mr. Bijaya Kumar Padhan,PRT
  Ms. Chanchal , PRT
  Mr. Jai Prakash Prajapat,TGT(WE)