Committees

                                         COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION(16-17)  W.E.F. 29.08.2016

 

S. No.

 

 

Committees

 

 

Members

 

 

1

 

 

Advisory committee

 

Mr.  R.  B. Meena  PGT (Hist)
Mr. S.  Kumar PGT (Geog)
Mrs. U. Rathore, PGT(Eng)
Mr. J P Prajapat TGT ( WET) 
Mr. M. K. Choudhary, PRT

 

2

 

 

Admission and Withdrawl

 

 

Mr. R. B.  Meena PGT ( I/C)

Mr. L. K. Verma,PGT (Eco) 

Mr. P.  Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

Mr. Sunny  PRT

 

3

 

 

Examination ( CBSE, Home and NIOS)

 

Mr. R. Bansal, PGT(Math) I/C

Mr. L. K.  Kurchinya PGT (Phy)

Mr. Ajay Kumar , TGT Sci

Mr. U. Sidhant, PRT

 

4

 

 

Examination (Home)

Mr. S.  Kumar, PGT(Geog) I/C
Mr. G. R. Bairwa  PGT (Hindi)
Mr. A. K.  Mehra,TGT(Math) 
Ms. D.  Dema, TGT(CI)
Mr. S.K. Choudhari , PRT (I/C Pry Wing)
Mr.Ujjawal Sidhanth, PRT
 
Ms. J.  Rai, PRT

 

5

 

 

Time Table

Mr. L. K. Verma PGT(Eco)  I/C
Mr. L. K.  Kurchinya PGT (Phy)
Mr. R P Meena TGT (Hindi)
Mr. J. P Prajapat TGT (WE)
Mr. S. K. Choudhary, PRT I/C Pry. Wing
Mr. H.  Kumar PRT

 

6

 

 

Discipline

Mr. A. A. Masih TGT (P&HE) I/C 
Mr. R. B. Meena,  PGT(Hist )
 Mr. R. Bansal, PGT(Math)
 Mrs. U. Rathore, PGT(Eng)
 Mr. Sunil Kumar,TGT-SKT.
 Mr. L Gupta PRT I/C Pry . Wing 
Mr. S K Choudhary PRT 
Mr. H.  Kumar PRT Mr A. Kr Meena  (I)PRT

 

7

 

CCA & House System

Mr  G. R. Bairwa ,PGT(Hindi)
Mrs. U.  Rathore ,PGT(Eng) 
Mr. P.   Kumar .,TGT (Hindi)
Mr. Sunil Kumar ,TGT (Sanskrit)
Mr. S. Dahiya, PRT (Music) 
Mr. Sunny PRT I/C Pry. Wing
Mr. S. K. Choudhary, PRT
Ms. J.  Rai, PRT

 

8

 

 

 

P.A. System

 

Mr. J.P.Prajapat  TGT(WET) I/C
Mr. S. Dahiya, PRT (Music) 
Mr. A. A.   Masih TGT (P&HE)
Mr. A. K.  Meena, PRT
Mr. A.  K. Das, Lab. Attd.

 

10

 

 

Staff Club

Mrs. Urvashi Rathore, TGT(Eng) I/C

Mr. Shirish,PRT

Mrs. GopaBenerjee, PRT

Mr. R.P. Meena,TGT(Hindi)

 

Mr. Ajay Kumar Das, Lab. Attd.

 

11

 

 

Staff Club


Mr. R.P. Meena,TGT(Hindi) I/C
Mr. P. Kumar,TGT(Hindi)
Mr. J P Prajapat  TGT (WE)

 

12

 

 

Social Science Club

 

Mr. Ramnish Bansal, PGT(Math)  I/C

Mr. Amit Mehra, TGT(Math)

Mr.Ajay Kumar, TGT(Sci)

Mrs. SwateeManey, TGT(Sci)

 

Mr. UjjwalSidhant, PRT

 

13

 

 

Science Club And Exhibition

Mr. L. K. Kurchinya PGT ( Phy)

Mr. R. Bansal PGT (Maths)

Mr.A.  Kumar, TGT(Sci)

Mrs. S. Maney, PGT(Chem)

 

Mrs. C. Samal TGT 

 

14

 

 

Social Science Club

Mr. S. Kumar  ,PGT(Geog)  I/C

Mr. L. K. Verma, PGT(Eco)

Mr. R.B.  Meena PGT ( Hist.)

Mrs Y. Dolma PGT (Pol. Sc.)

 

Mr. S. Dahiya, PRT(Music) 

 

15

 

 

SUPW, Electricity and Water

Mr. J P Prajapat  TGT (WE) I/C

Mr. P.  Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

Mr. C. K. Sriwastwa , TGT(AE)

 

Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT

 

16

 

 

Art Club and Photograph

Mr. C. K. Sriwastawa , TGT(AE) I/C

Mr. J P Prajapat  TGT (WE)

Mr. S. K Choudhari,PRT

Mr. S. Daiya,PRT(Music)

Mr. U. Sidhant, PRT

 

17

 

 

Nature Club/ Eco club 

Mr. A Kumar TGT (Sci)

Mr. L Gupta PRT 

Mr Sunny PRT 

 

Mrs C Samal  TGT 

 

18

 

 

Quarters Allotment

Mr. B. Kumar,TGT(Lib) I/C

Mr. J P Prajapat  TGT (WE)

Mr. S. Kumar, PGT(Geog.)

Mr. M K . Choudhary,PRT

 

19

 

Maintenance of Vidyalaya Building


Mr. J P Prajapat  TGT (WE) I/C

Mr. P.  Kumar,TGT (Hindi) 

Mr. B. Kumar,TGT (Lib)

 

Mr. C.  K. Sriwastwa , TGT(AE)

 

20

 

 

Decoration and Beautification

Mr. C. K. Sriwastawa, TGT(ART) I/C

Mr. S. Dahiya PRT (Music)

Mr. P.  Gurjar,  PRT

Ms. D.  Dema,  TGT (CI)

Mrs. C. Samal TGT

 

21

 

 

Cleanliness and Hygiene

Mr. A. K. Mehra, TGT(Math) I/C

Mr. M. K Choudhary, PRT

Mr. P Gurjar,  PRT

Mr. S. Dahiya PRT (Music) 

 

Mrs. Krishna Priya p.(Nurse)

 

22

 

Display Board

Mrs. Urvashi Rathore ,PGT(Eng) I/C

Ms. B Bansal.

 

All the House Masters 

 

23

 

 

Library

Mr. B. Kumar,TGT(Lib) I/C

Mr.  L K. Kurchinya PGT ( Phy)

Mr. P. Kumar , TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. R.B.Meena( PGT-History)

Mr. S.  Kumar, PGT(Geo) 

 

Mr. S.  K. Choudhari, PRT

 

24

 

 

Purchase &Verification Committee  (July to Sept)

Mr. S.  Kumar PGT (Geo)

Mr. J P Prajapat , TGT(WE)

Mr. Manish kr , PRT

 

Mr. P. Gurjar PRT 

 

25

 

 

Furnitur

Mr. A.  Kumar, TGT(Sci) I/C

Mr.  A. K. Meena, PRT 

Mr. Hitesh Kumar, PRT

Mr. A. K. Das, Lab. Attd.

 

26

 

 

Scout And Guide/ Cub and Bulbul

Mr.  A. K.  Meena, PRT I/C

Mrs. U.  Rathore,PGT(Eng)

Mr. R. P. Meena, TGT(Hindi)

Mr. C. K. Sriwastawa TGT( AE)

Mr. M. K. Choudhary, PRT

Mr. U. Sidhant, PRT

Ms Junu Rai PRT

 

27

 

 

Teaching Aids

Mr. L. K. Verma, PGT(Eco)  I/C

Mr. S. Kumar, PGT(Geog)

 

28

 

 

Checking of Attendance  Register CS 54, Fee

Mr. R. Bansal,PGT(Math) I/C

Mr. L. Kurchinya PGT (Phy)

Mr.U.Sidhant, PRT

 

29

 

 

Publication of Magazine& News Letter

Mrs. U.  Rathore, PGT(Eng)  I/C

Mr. G. R. Bairwa PGT (Hindi)

Mr. P. Kumar ,TGT(Hindi)

Mr. Sunny, PRT

Mr. U. Sidhant, PRT

Ms. D. Dema, TGT(Comp. inst)

 

30

 

 

Computer Infrastructure

Mr. Parmanand Gurjar PRT I/C

Mr. Lokesh Kurchaniya,PGT-Phy.

Mr. U. Sidhant, PRT

Ms. D. Dema, TGT(comp. inst)

 

31

 

 

First Aid

Mr. R.P.Meena,TGT(Hin) I/C

Mrs. Kavitha M

Mr. A.  Kumar, TGT(Sci)

Mr. P. Gurjar PRT

 

Mrs S. Sehgal PRT

 

32

 

 

Excursion and Adventure

Mr. A. Kumar ,TGT(Sci)

Mr. A. K. Meena, PRT

Mr. M K Choudhary, PRT

 

Mr. P. Gurjar ,PRT

 

33

 

 

Guidance  and Counseling

Mr. Ganesh Ram Bairwa,PGT(Hindi) 

Mr. R. B. Meena PGT (Hist.)

Mrs. Urvashi Rathore,PGT(Eng)

Ms V. Bansal TGT (Eng)

 

34

 

 

Sports and Game

Mr. Ajay A. Masih ,TGT(P & HE) (I/C)

Mr. Amit Mehra,TGT(Math)

Mr. Sunny ,PRT

Ms. J. Rai, PRT

Ms V. Bansal TGT (Eng)